Lindfield Prep Bus Routes

Balmain | Lane Cove | Willoughby | Seaforth | Cammeray | Northbridge

Newington College charters two private buses to our Lindfield Preparatory School.

The two routes are:

For more information about times and the specific route of the bus, please view the map and timetable below.

Note: Spaces on both buses are limited. The Balmain bus is capped at 57 passengers whereas the Seaforth route is capped at 28 students. Please register your interest in the form below as early as possible.

Balmain

STOP LOCATION AM PM
A Balmain – In the morning and afternoon: Gladstone Park, Balmain 7:00 4.30
B Balmain – In the morning: Montague Street (near Little Darling Street)
In the afternoon: Montague Street (at Little Darling Street)
7:05 4:26
C Balmain – In the morning: 66 Mullens Street (near Reynolds Street)
In the afternoon: 75 Mullens Street (near Reynolds Street)
7:06 4:25
D Rozelle – In the morning: 126 Victoria Road (before Darling Street)
In the afternoon: 85 Victoria Road (near Ellen Street)
7:12 4:20
E Rozelle – In the morning: 242 Victoria Road (near Toelle Street)
In the afternoon: 136 Victoria Road (near Terry Street)
7.15 4:15
F Drummoyne – In the morning: 103 Victoria Road (near Church Street)
In the afternoon: 72 Victoria Road (near Day Street)
7:20  4:10
G Hunters Hill – In the morning: Burns Bay Road Off Ramp (before Gladesville Road)
In the afternoon: Burns Bay Road Off Ramp (before Church Street)
7:30  4:05
H Lane Cove – In the morning: 299 Burns Bay Road (Government bus stop)
In the afternoon: 269 Longueville Road
7:35 3:55
I Longueville – In the morning: 231 Longueville Road, Lane Cove
In the afternoon: 270 Longueville Road, Lane Cove
7:40 3.50
J Lane Cove – In the morning: Longueville Road, Lane Cove Public School
In the afternoon: 156 Longueville Road, opposite NAB Bank
7:42 3.48
K Willoughby – In the morning: Penshurst Street, First Busy Stop from Mowbray Road
In the afternoon: Penshurst Street – Outside Dan Murphy Liquor
8:00 3.30
L Newington College, Lindfield Preparatory School 8:20 3:20

Seaforth

STOP LOCATION AM PM
A Seaforth – Amber Tiles, 42 Frenchs Forest Road
Seaforth – St Paul’s Anglican Church, 3 Frenchs Forest Road
7.20 4.02
B Mosman – Mosman Toyota, 501 Military Road,
Mosman – 624 Military Road outside Boronia House
7.43 3.54
C Cremorne – 357 Military Road, near Belmont Road
Cremorne – 456 Military Road, between Twin Towers Walk and Prince Street
7.45 3.50
D Redlands – 221 Military Road – opposite SCEGGS Redlands
Redlands – 274 Military Road – near SCEGGS Redlands
7.47 3.48
E Cammeray – 496 Miller Street – just past Abbott Street
Cammeray – 431 Miller Street – opposite Abbott Street
7.55 3.40
F Northbridge – 16 Eastern Valley Way – First Government Bus stop past the car wash
Northbridge – 15 Eastern Valley Way – near Northbridge Plaza Car Park
8.00 3.33
G Castlecrag – Eastern Valley Way – near Edinburgh Road – first Government stop past intersection
Castlecrag – Eastern Valley Way – near Edinburgh Road – last Government stop before intersection
8.04 3.29
H Chatswood – 372 Eastern Valley Way – outside Good Guys
Chatswood – 327A Eastern Valley Way – opp Smith Street
8.07 3.26
H Roseville – 57 Addison Avenue
Roseville – 68 Addison Avenue
8.10 3.24
I Lindfield – 26 Northcote Road – Newington College 8.20  3.20

Register for the Lindfield Bus

Please complete the following form to apply for the Lindfield Bus.
Student Registration

Register Now

Find prices for each route and information on how to register.

Read more